>
>
Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus

Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus

Eschach 12, Füssen, Germany

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Apartment with Mountain View
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 1
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 2
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 3
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 4
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 5
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 6
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 7
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 8
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 9
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 10
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 11
  • Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus - Apartment with Mountain View - 12
Guests: 2
Area: 36 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring 1 bedroom, this apartment offers 1 bathroom with a shower, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment provides a TV with cable channels, a coffee machine, a wardrobe, a sofa as well as garden views. The unit has 1 bed.
Internet:
Internet facilities, Wireless internet
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa
General:
Heating, Smoke Alarm
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
View:
Garden view, Mountain view, Landmark view
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bäckerei Feneberg
1.9 km
Tchibo
3 km
Camping Bannwaldsee
9 km
Sushi & Nem
1.6 km
Am Platzerl
1.7 km
Tante Paula am Hopfensee
2.1 km
Ski lifts
Falkenlift
8 km
Adlerlift
8 km
Sommerrodelbahn
8 km
Public transport
Ulrichsbrücke-Füssen
10 km
Weizern Hopferau
7 km
Closest airports
Memmingen Airport
76 km
Natural Beauty
Zugspitze
11.7 km

Facilities - Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Activities
  • Skiing
Safety & security
  • Smoke alarms

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus is situated at Eschach 12, Füssen, Germany.

What is the price of rooms at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Rates at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

How many kilometres separate Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus from the airport?

The property is situated roughly 76 km from Memmingen Airport.

Is Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus close to the city center?

The city center is about 2.7 km away from the apartment.

What room types are available at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

The room type available at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus is Apartment with Mountain View.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Service at Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus is available in German.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Ferienhaus Alex Das Blockhaus?

Nearby points of interest include Ruins of Castle Falkenstein (8.4 km), Wallfahrtskirche Maria Hilf (6.7 km), Baumgarten (2.8 km) and Museum of Füssen (2.9 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!